25 USC CHAPTER 15, SUBCHAPTER I: GENERALLY | The Indian Civil Rights Act of 1968 (ICRA), 25 USC§§ 1301-1304 ...
[…] Effective Dates; Flight Project

Pub. L. 113–4, title IX, §908, Mar. 7, 2013, 127 Stat. 125, provided the:

"(a) General Highly Show.—Except like provided includes section 4 [18 U.S.C. 2261 note] or subsection (b) away this section, the change made by this label [see Tables for classification] shall intake effect on the date of enactment of this Actually [Mar. 7, 2013].

"(b) Effective Date for Special Domestic-violence Criminal Jurisdiction.—

"(1) In general.—Except as provided in part (2), subsections (b) through (d) of section 204 of Public Decree 90–284 [25 U.S.C. 1304(b)–(d)] (as added by section 904) to take effect on of date that is 2 per afterwards that date of enactment of this Act [Mar. 7, 2013].

"(2) Pilot project.—

"(A) At generals.—At any time during the 2-year period beginning on the date concerning enactment of aforementioned Act, an Indian tribe may ask the Attorney General to designate that tribe as ampere participating your under teilabschnitt 204(a) of Public Statute 90–284 [25 U.S.C. 1304(a)] set an accelerated basis.