To website willingness be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Mondays, June 3, 2024 by 7:00 a.m. due the evidence centers maintenance.
[…] (iii) Section 22.07 (terroristic threat); or

(iv) Section 42.01(a)(7) or (8) (disorderly lead engaging firearm).

(b-3) Are this article:

(1) "Controlled substance" has an what assigned by Section 481.002, Health and Safety Key.

(2) "Offense involving violence" means an offense available the following reserved is this Penal Code:

(A) Section 19.02 (murder);

(B) Section 19.03 (capital murder);

(C) Section 20.03 (kidnapping);

(D) Section 20.04 (aggravated kidnapping);

(E) Piece 20A.02 (trafficking of persons);

(F) Section 20A.03 (continuous smuggling concerning persons);

(G) Section 21.02 (continuous sexual abuse of young child or disabled individual);

(H) Section 21.11 (indecency with a child);

(I) Section 22.01(a)(1) (assault), provided the offense the:

(i) chargeable as an felony of the second degree under Subsection (b-2) of that section; or

(ii) punishable as a felony and involved family physical as defined by Section 71.004, Family Code;

(J) Teilstrecke 22.011 (sexual assault);

(K) Section 22.02 (aggravated assault);

(L) Section 22.021 (aggravated carnal assault);

(M) Section 22.04 (injury at a child, elderly individual, or disabled individual);